2018 Team list

Alemany (S)
Arbor View (NV)
Bakersfield (C)
Bellarmine Prep (CC)
Birmingham (LA)
Bishop Amat (S)
Bishop Gorman (NV)
Bonita (S)
Bullard (C)
Calvary Chapel/SA (S)
Canyon Springs (S)
Canyon (S)
Cathedral Catholic (SD)
Chandler (AZ)
Chaparral (S)
Cibola (AZ)
Cimarron Memorial (NV)
Colony (S)
Corona Del Sol (AZ)
De La Salle (NC)
Dinuba (C)
Edison (S)
El Capitan (SD)
Esperanza (S)
Etiwanda (S)
Faith Lutheran (NV)
Frontier (C)
Gilroy (CC)
Great Oak (S)
Green Valley (NV)
Hemet (S)
Imperial (SD)
James Logan (NC)
John Glenn (S)
La Costa Canyon (SD)
Martin Luther King (S)
Mater Dei Catholic (SD)
McQueen (NV)
Mira Costa (S)
Mission Hills (SD)
Monache (C)
Montclair (S)
Mt Carmel (SD)
Murrieta Mesa (S)
Murrieta Valley (S)
Oakdale (SJ)
Pacific Palisades (LA)
Palm Desert (S)
Palmer (AK)
Paloma Valley (S)
Pine Creek (CO)
Poway (SD)
Ramona (SD)
Rancho Buena Vista (SD)
Ridgeview (C)
Righetti (S)
Rowland (S)
San Fernando (LA)
San Jacinto (S)
San Marcos (SD)
San Marino (S)
Santiago (S)
Shadow Ridge (NV)
St Augustine (SD)
St John Bosco (S)
St Joseph (S)
Steele Canyon (SD)
Sultana (S)
Temecula Valley (S)
Temescal Canyon (S)
Vacaville (SJ)
Valhalla (SD)
Vista Murrieta (S)
Vista (SD)
Walnut (S)
Yucaipa (S)


AKAlaska NCNorth Coast Section
AZArizona NVNevada
CCentral SectionSSouthern Section
CCCentral Coast SectionSDSan Diego Section
COColoradoSJSac-Joaquin Section
LALA Section

Schedule for 2018 tournament

Friday, January 12

6:30 amSkin Checks
7:00 amWeigh Ins
9:00 am - 12:30 pmChampionship Round 1
12:30 pm - 4:00 pm Championship Round 2, Consolation Round 1
4:00 pm - 6:30 pmConsolation Round 2
6:30 pm - 9:00 pm Championship Round 3, Consolation Round 3
9:00 pm - 10:15 pmConsolation Round 4



Saturday, January 13

7:00 amWeigh Ins
9:00 am - 10:45 am Championship Quarters, Consolation Round 5
10:45 am - 12:00 noon Consolation Round 6
12:00 noon - 2:00 pm Championship Semis, Consolation Round 7
2:00 pm - 3:00 pmConsolation Semis
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm Medal Matches (3rd/4th & 5th/6th & 7th/8th)
4:00 pm - 5:00 pmBreak (gym will be cleared)
5:00 pm - 7:30 pmFinals & Awards



Coaches' information



Note:  To properly view this page, you must have JavaScript enabled on your browser.