2017 Team list

Arroyo Grande (S)
Barstow (S)
Bellarmine Prep (CC)
Birmingham (LA)
Bishop Gorman (NV)
Bonita (S)
Calexico (S)
Calvary Chapel/SA (S)
Canyon Springs (S)
Canyon/Anaheim (S)
Carlsbad (SD)
Cathedral City (S)
Chandler (AZ)
Chaparral (S)
Cibola (AZ)
Cimarron Memorial (NV)
Clovis North (C)
Clovis West (C)
Colony (S)
Del Sol (NV)
Dinuba (C)
Dos Pueblos (S)
Downey (S)
Elsinore (S)
Esperanza (S)
Etiwanda (S)
Exeter (C)
Frontier (C)
Great Oak (S)
Green Valley (NV)
Helix Charter (SD)
Hemet (S)
Holtville (SD)
Imperial (SD)
James Logan (NC)
Lakeside (S)
Martin Luther King (S)
Mira Costa (S)
Monache (C)
Mt Miguel (SD)
Oak Hills (S)
Otay Ranch (SD)
Palm Desert (S)
Paloma Valley (S)
Paso Robles (S)
Pine Creek (CO)
Poway (SD)
Ramona (SD)
Rancho Buena Vista (SD)
Righetti (S)
San Clemente (S)
San Fernando (LA)
San Marcos (SD)
San Marino (S)
San Ysidro (SD)
Santiago (S)
Scripps Ranch (SD)
Shadow Ridge (NV)
Southwest (SD)
St John Bosco (S)
St Joseph (S)
Steele Canyon (SD)
Sultana (S)
Temecula Valley (S)
Temescal Canyon (S)
Vacaville (SJ)
Valhalla (SD)
Vista (SD)
Yucaipa (S)


AZArizona NVNevada
CCentral SectionSSouthern Section
COColoradoSDSan Diego Section
LALA SectionSJSac-Joaquin Section
NCNorth Coast Section

Schedule for 2017 tournament

Friday, January 13

6:30 amSkin Checks
7:00 amWeigh Ins
9:00 am - 12:30 pmChampionship Round 1
12:30 pm - 4:00 pm Championship Round 2, Consolation Round 1
4:00 pm - 6:30 pmConsolation Round 2
6:30 pm - 9:00 pm Championship Round 3, Consolation Round 3
9:00 pm - 10:15 pmConsolation Round 4



Saturday, January 14

7:00 amWeigh Ins
9:00 am - 10:45 am Championship Quarters, Consolation Round 5
10:45 am - 12:00 noon Consolation Round 6
12:00 noon - 2:00 pm Championship Semis, Consolation Round 7
2:00 pm - 3:00 pmConsolation Semis
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm Medal Matches (3rd/4th & 5th/6th & 7th/8th)
4:00 pm - 5:15 pmBreak (gym will be cleared)
5:15 pm - 7:30 pmFinals & Awards



Coaches' information



Note:  To properly view this page, you must have JavaScript enabled on your browser.